Tender for Supply Of Electrofusion Machine For Hdpe Pipe Jointing In...

The RURAL DRINKING WATER AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (RDWSD), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Electrofusion Machine For Hdpe Pipe Jointing In Davanagere District in Mandya, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 36917 | Ref ID: 118323831). The estimated tender value is ₹ 444057.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17500.00.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Electrofusion Machine For Hdpe Pipe Jointing In Davanagere District category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Electrofusion Machine For Hdpe Pipe Jointing In Davanagere District Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Electrofusion Machine For Hdpe Pipe Jointing In Davanagere District

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118323831

Notice Ref. No.: RWSSD/2025-26/IND0333/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 444057.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 17500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Electrofusion Machine For Hdpe Pipe Jointing In Davanagere District
1. Electrofusion Machine for HDPE PIPE Jointing, Qty: 12.00 No, Amt: 444057.60
2.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 17500.00
Est Amt: 444057.60
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections