Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Electrical Items
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 05 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134716174
Notice Ref. No.: MEIL/2025-26/IND0393
Tender Value: ₹ 3354953.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 67100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Electrical Items
1. PVC Button, Qty: 200000.00 Nos, Amt: 42000.00
2. PVC Perforated Tape 713-0042, Qty: 2000.00 Nos, Amt: 168000.00
3. LINK 2 WAY, Qty: 3066.00 Nos, Amt: 77784.42
4. MICROSWITCH, Make-KAYCEE/Eqlt, Qty: 661.00 Nos, Amt: 114353.00
5. HEATER ON/OFF SWITCH WITH OUT Name Plate M...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 67100.00
Est Amt: 3354953.01
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections