Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Electrical Items
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 01 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145976603
Notice Ref. No.: MEIL/2026-27/IND0525/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 4790105.14
Tender EMD: ₹ 95802.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Electrical Items
1. Spiral Sleeve 38mm, Qty: 604.00 Mtr, Amt: 73410.16
2. BULB 3W., Type -LED (Flat) for DAS/all MCVCB Panels, Qty: 1844.00 Nos, Amt: 324212.08
3. THERMOSTAT 30-90 DEG, Qty: 1131.00 Nos, Amt: 336314.16
4. OPERATION COUNTER JS-5/CR(STD), Anti Clockwise, Make-KAYCEE/EQLT, Qty: 847.00 Nos, Amt: 459751.60
5.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 95802.00
Est Amt: 4790105.14
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections