Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Double Armoured Copper Cables
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 09 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140967488
Notice Ref. No.: HGML/2026-27/IND0489
Tender Value: ₹ 16957780.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 254000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Double Armoured Copper Cables
1. Copper cable 4c 10SQMM 1100 volts, Qty: 1500.00 Mtr, Amt: 920400.00
2. Copper cable 4C 2.5 SQMM 1100 Volt, Qty: 2000.00 Mtr, Amt: 306800.00
3. Copper cable 4C 1.5 SQMM 1100 V, Qty: 2000.00 Mtr, Amt: 184080.00
4. Copper cable 3 and Half c 70 Sqmm 1100 Volt, Qty: 500.00 Mtr, Amt: 1652000.00
5. Copper cable 3 and Half C 95 Sqmm 1100 V, Qty: 1000.00, Amt: 4130000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 254000.00
Est Amt: 16957780.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections