Tender for Supply Of Digital Library Equipments

The DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION, KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Digital Library Equipments in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29410 | Ref ID: 113398078). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15790201.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 316000.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Digital Library Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Digital Library Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Digital Library Equipments

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113398078

Notice Ref. No.: DPI/2024-25/IND0457

Tender Value: ₹ 15790201.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 316000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Digital Library Equipments
1. SOUND SYSTEM WITH BLUETUTH 2 MICE EITH SPEKAR DPIMYS, Qty: 49.00 Nos, Amt: 595987.00
2. UPS DPIMYS, Qty: 49.00 Nos, Amt: 2508212.00
3. E Learning 2D 3D multimedia Offline content DPIMYS, Qty: 98.00 Nos, Amt: 3457685.00
4. chair DPIMYS, Qty: 98.00 Nos, Amt: 485100.00
5. computer table DPIMYS, Qty: 98.00 Nos, Amt: 786254.00
6.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 316000.00
Est Amt: 15790201.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections