Tender for Supply Of Cssd And General Surgical Disposable Items- Cal 3

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Cssd And General Surgical Disposable Items- Cal 3 in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48686 | Ref ID: 131626661). The estimated tender value is ₹ 110.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 282000.00.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Cssd And General Surgical Disposable Items- Cal 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Cssd And General Surgical Disposable Items- Cal 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Cssd And General Surgical Disposable Items- Cal 3

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131626661

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2025-26/IND1881

Tender Value: ₹ 110.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 282000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Cssd And General Surgical Disposable Items Call3
1. DOUBLE PRESSURE TRANSDUCER KIT WITH CABLE(EDWARD COMPITABLE), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. CLOSE SECTION NEONATAL COLOUR CODED FOR CONTROL DEPTH SECTIONING(1X1), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. BP BULB RUBBER WITH CONTROL VALVE(1X1), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. CLOSE SECTION NEONATAL NO & COLOR CODED GRADUATION FOR CONTROLLED DEPTH SUCTIONING 7FR (1X1)---, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. CLOSE SECTION NEONATAL NO & COLOR CODED GRADUATION FOR CONTROLLED DEPTH SUCTIONING 6FR (1X1)---, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 282000.00
Est Amt: 110.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections