Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Consuambles & Miscellaneous
Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025
Deadline: 27 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126980838
Notice Ref. No.: DME/2025-26/IND1741
Tender Value: ₹ 3097560.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender Document For Supply Of Consuambles & Miscellaneous Items
1. Hypertonic buffered solution, with hydrogel properties for skin wounds and burns management and maintenance of moisture level, Ingredients include glycerol (glycerin), sorbitan monolaurate (Tween-20), TRIS, menthol and silver nitrate 001 PERCANTAGE (w/v) Non toxic, Non cytotoxic, Non Staining 500mL, Qty: 50.00 1 x 1, Amt: 50.00
2. Hypertonic buffered solution, with hydrogel properties for skin wounds and burns management and maintenance of moisture level, Ingredients include glycerol (glycerin), sorbitan monolaurate (Tween-20), TRIS, menthol and silver nitrate 001 PERCANTAGE (w/v) Non toxic, Non cytotoxic, Non Staining 250mL, Qty: 50.00 1 x 1, Amt: 50.00
3. Highly absorbent antimicrobial polyurethane foam dressing with hydrocolloid adhesive border for moderate to highly exuding wounds, Unique 3Dfit foam structure for superior absorption, Waterproof and Bacteria proof semi-permeable polyurethane top film, uniquely shaped design with grooves to ensure cl...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 100000.00
Est Amt: 3097560.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections