Tender for Supply Of Computers, Ups And Printers

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Computers, Ups And Printers in Sira, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 49099 | Ref ID: 131966658). The estimated tender value is ₹ 972836.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.00.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Computers, Ups And Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Computers, Ups And Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Computers, Ups And Printers

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131966658

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/IND5756

Tender Value: ₹ 972836.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Computers, Ups And Printers
1. Printer Supplying of Print, Copy, Scan, Hi-Speed USB 2.0, Up to 21 ppm, 150-sheet Input Tray, 100-sheet Output Tray, 8000-page Duty Cycle, 700-page Yield, Black and White Canon, Epson or any equalent brand, Qty: 5.00 No, Amt: 156820.00
2. Supplying of Smart Tank 750 All-in-One Auto Duplex WiFi Colour Printer with ADF, Print, Scan and Cope for Office with ADF, Multicolor HP, Canon, Epson or any equalent brand, Qty: 2.00 No, Amt: 81112.00
3. Supplying of Portable ups for computer, Line Interactive UPS for Personal Computers, Desktop PCs, Laptops, Routers and Networking Devices. Ultimate Voltage Stabilization. Protection against Overload, Discharge/ Overcharge, Wide INPUT Range 140V 600VAC. Auto Restart while AC is recovering. System an Ideal Power Backup & Protection the back up is up to 20min minm 1 YEAR WARRANTY, Qty: 9.00 No, Amt: 47790.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 19500.00
Est Amt: 972836.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

kg-1.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections