Tender for Supply Of Computer, Computer Table And Chair, Ups In Mcc ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Computer, Computer Table And Chair, Ups In Mcc For Upgrading Various Libraries Into Digital Libraries In Sc Dominated Areas Under Sfc And General Fund From 2023-24 And 2025-26 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 58057 | Ref ID: 143187042). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3374400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.00.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Computer, Computer Table And Chair, Ups In Mcc For Upgrading Various Libraries Into Digital Libraries In Sc Dominated Areas Under Sfc And General Fund From 2023-24 And 2025-26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Computer, Computer Table And Chair, Ups In Mcc For Upgrading Various Libraries Into Digital Libraries In Sc Dominated Areas Under Sfc And General Fund From 2023-24 And 2025-26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Computer, Computer Table And Chair, Ups In Mcc For Upgrading Various Libraries Into Digital Libraries In Sc Dominated Areas Under Sfc And General Fund From 2023-24 And 2025-26

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143187042

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2026-27/IND6159/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 3374400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 850

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Computer, Computer Table And Chair, Ups In Mcc For Upgrading Various Libraries Into Digital Libraries In Sc Dominated Areas Under Sfc And General Fund From 2023-24 And 2025-26
1. COMPUTER CHAIR FOR MCC ADC SECTION, Qty: 37.00 No, Amt: 333000.00
2. COMPUTER TABLE FOR MCC ADC, Qty: 37.00 No, Amt: 185000.00
3. ALL IN ONE PC FOR MCC, Qty: 37.00 No, Amt: 2775000.00
4. MCC UPS for Libraries, Qty: 37.00 No, Amt: 81400.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 80000.00
Est Amt: 3374400.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 850.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections