Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Aux Relays
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026
Deadline: 04 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136592642
Notice Ref. No.: MEIL/2025-26/IND0423
Tender Value: ₹ 3598000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 71960.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Aux Relays
1. AUX DC FAILURE RELAY, TYPE- AVA21D/JAV017, AUX VOLTAGE-110/220 V DC,, Qty: 400.00 Nos., Amt: 1006800.00
2. TRIP CIRCUIT SUPERVISION RELAY TYPE -ATSR-31/JRV-911/EQLT, Qty: 400.00 Nos, Amt: 1656800.00
3. MASTER TRIPPING RELAY SELF RESET, AVAJS-13/JRV-171/EQLT, Qty: 400.00 Nos., Amt: 934400.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 71960.00
Est Amt: 3598000.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections