Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Aux Contactor And Tnc Switch
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 01 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145980878
Notice Ref. No.: MEIL/2026-27/IND0535/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 3412080.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 68241.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Aux Contactor And Tnc Switch
1. AUX CONTACTOR 2NO+2NC, 110V DC, Make- Telemechanic(C&S Groups) 10A, Qty: 1447.00 Nos, Amt: 2344342.58
2. AUX CONTACTOR 2NO+2NC, 220V DC, 10A, Qty: 100.00 Nos., Amt: 162014.00
3. AUX CONTACTOR 2NO+2NC, 230V AC 2NO+2NC, 230V AC, Qty: 98.00 Nos., Amt: 94587.64
4. TRIP NEUTRAL CLOSE SWITCH WITH LMD MAKE-GT/SWITRON, (3Trip/3Close ) STD 25A, BC201L013-1 MAKE-SWITRON/GT, Qty: 1000.00 Nos., Amt: 796500.00
5.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 68241.00
Est Amt: 3412080.94
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections