Tender for Supply Of Aph Heating Elements And Aph Seals

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Aph Heating Elements And Aph Seals in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVU2526GLOB02130 | Ref ID: 137927842).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Aph Heating Elements And Aph Seals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Aph Heating Elements And Aph Seals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply Of Aph Heating Elements And Aph Seals

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137927842

Notice Ref. No.: RVU2526GLOB02130

Tender Value: ₹ 16180672.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Aph Heating Elements And Aph Seals
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: machinery and equipments - general
NIB Code: RVU2526A2109Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 16180672.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 29/01/2026
Bid Publish Date: 02/02/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 02/02/2026 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections