Tender for Supply Of Anantomy Items

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Anantomy Items in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DME/2024-25/IND1091 | Ref ID: 112897037). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Anantomy Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Anantomy Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Anantomy Items

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112897037

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2024-25/IND1091

Tender Value: ₹ 35.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Anantomy Items
1. Glass rods (For drying slides), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. Glass Cover slips, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. Glass slides, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Microtome knife, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. Colour 7 marking pencils, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
6. Diamond pencils, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
7. Refrigerators, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
8. Hot air cover for drying slides(45 C), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
9. Hot plates for flattening sections, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
10. Paraffin embedding bath, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
11. Enamel tray, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
12. Mulmul cloth, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
13. Funnel, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
14. Measuring cylinder 100ml, 500ml, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
15. Analytical balance with weight bax, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
16. Beaker 500ml, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
17. Conical flask borosil 2 litres capacity, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
18. Tissue cutting knife, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
19. Leather strop, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
20. Carborundum stone, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
21. Block holder, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
22. Tissue Processing capsule steel varying sizes, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
23. Blotting paper, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
24. Slide trays, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
25. Staining trough (Round or Rectangle, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
26. Staining creddle 25 slides carrying, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
27. Rectangular staining jar big size, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
28. Slide warmer, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
29. Teasing needle, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
30. Watch glass, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
31. Tissue embedding wax bath, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
32. Tissue flotation bath, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
33. Leuckhart L shaped blocks, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
34. Incubator-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
35. Microtomes rotary Specification All micro, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 5000.00
Est Amt: 35.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

2024-18-11.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections