Tender for SUPPLY OF 6 NOS. SINGLE PHASE WEATHER PROOF OUTDOOR STRU...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (OPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SUPPLY OF 6 NOS. SINGLE PHASE WEATHER PROOF OUTDOOR
STRUCTURE MOUNTING TYPE LINK BOX FOR UTILIZATION IN DIVERSION OF 132 KV
CHAINPAL- TALCHER ROAD RTSS S/C LINE UNDER EHT (O&M) DIVISION, CHAINPAL in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05/CHP/2025-26 | Ref ID: 130671884).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF 6 NOS. SINGLE PHASE WEATHER PROOF OUTDOOR
STRUCTURE MOUNTING TYPE LINK BOX FOR UTILIZATION IN DIVERSION OF 132 KV
CHAINPAL- TALCHER ROAD RTSS S/C LINE UNDER EHT (O&M) DIVISION, CHAINPAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF 6 NOS. SINGLE PHASE WEATHER PROOF OUTDOOR
STRUCTURE MOUNTING TYPE LINK BOX FOR UTILIZATION IN DIVERSION OF 132 KV
CHAINPAL- TALCHER ROAD RTSS S/C LINE UNDER EHT (O&M) DIVISION, CHAINPAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: SUPPLY OF 6 NOS. SINGLE PHASE WEATHER PROOF OUTDOOR STRUCTURE MOUNTING TYPE LINK BOX FOR UTILIZATION IN DIVERSION OF 132 KV CHAINPAL- TALCHER ROAD RTSS S/C LINE UNDER EHT (O&M) DIVISION, CHAINPAL

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130671884

Notice Ref. No.: 05/CHP/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF 6 NOS. SINGLE PHASE WEATHER PROOF OUTDOOR STRUCTURE MOUNTING TYPE LINK BOX FOR UTILIZATION IN DIVERSION OF 132 KV CHAINPAL- TALCHER ROAD RTSS S/C LINE UNDER EHT (O&M) DIVISION, CHAINPAL
Dy. General Manager (Elect.), EHT (O&M) Division, Chainpal

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections