Tender for Supply of Of 5.5 Kl Cryogenic Frame Mounted Micro-Bulk St...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Of 5.5 Kl Cryogenic Frame Mounted Micro-Bulk Storage Tank for Liquid Nitrogen, Qty: 2 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5669362 | Ref ID: 111987756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 362496.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cryogenic Vessel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cryogenic Vessel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Of 5.5 Kl Cryogenic Frame Mounted Micro-Bulk Storage Tank for Liquid Nitrogen, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111987756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5669362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 362496

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of of 5.5 KL Cryogenic Frame Mounted micro-Bulk Storage Tank for liquid nitrogen
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 18-12-2024 2:32 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 362496
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrogen Generator, Environmental Chamber, Liquid Nitrogen Gas, Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks as per IS 12701, Turbo/Nitrogen evaporators, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest), Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers, Vacuum Pump, Cryoc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections