Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of 1.1Kv Polymeric Pin Insulator As Per Tender Specification
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145437605
Notice Ref. No.: BESCOM/2026-27/IND0261
Tender Value: ₹ 29382000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 294000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of 1.1Kv Polymeric Pin Insulator As Per Tender Specification
Category: GOODS
EMD: 294000.00
Est Amt: 29382000.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 5000.00
Notice Documents
section-IV-Special-conditions-contract-SCC.docx
section-II-ITB-Instruction-to-bidders.doc
section-VII-Techno-commercial.xls
Technical-specification-polymer-pin-insulator.docx
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections