Tender for Supply oblic Installation oblic testing commissioning and...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply oblic Installation oblic testing commissioning and implementation of inventory management with units viewer software for lifetime validity and training all SKTs along with user manual, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5929984 | Ref ID: 115047599).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from management software, Device Management Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar management software, Device Management Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply oblic Installation oblic testing commissioning and implementation of inventory management with units viewer software for lifetime validity and training all SKTs along with user manual, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115047599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5929984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scope of works as per appx A attached last page RFP
BOQ Title: management software, Device Management Solution
Item Title: Supply oblic Installation oblic testing commissioning and implementation of inventory management with units viewer software for lifetime validity and training all SKTs along with user manual
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-02-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: management software
GeMARPTS Searched: library management software, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), API MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, Grievance Management System Software, Document Management Software (V2), Micro weighing Balance with licensed software, Customer Relationship Management Software, SALARY AND EMPLOYEE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, NoSQL Database...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections