Tender for Supply of O2 Cell for Hamilton Ventilator qty 04 nos at A...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), Raipur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of O2 Cell for Hamilton Ventilator qty 04 nos at AIIMS, Raipur in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMS/R/CS/Ped/25/48/92935/LPC/ | Ref ID: 116629124).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of O2 Cell for Hamilton Ventilator qty 04 nos at AIIMS, Raipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of O2 Cell for Hamilton Ventilator qty 04 nos at AIIMS, Raipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply of O2 Cell for Hamilton Ventilator qty 04 nos at AIIMS, Raipur

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116629124

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/R/CS/Ped/25/48/92935/LPC/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of O2 Cell for Hamilton Ventilator qty 04 nos at AIIMS, Raipur Specifications for Hamilton Ventilator's O2 Cell 1. Measurement range: 0% to 100% 02 2. Accuracy and repeatability: 1% volume 02 when calibrated at 100% oxygen 3. linearity error: 3% relative 4. response time: 12 seconds to 90% of final value 5. cross-interference: meets iso 80601-2-55 requirements 6. effect of humidity: -0.03% relative per %rh at 25°c 7. effect of mechanical shock: 1% relative after a fall from a height of 1 meter 8. temperature compensation: built-in ntc compensation 9. operating humidity: 0% to 99% relative humidity, noncondensing 10. long term output drift: 1% volume oxygen per month typically -15% relative aver lifetime 11. storage temperature: -20°c to +50°c 12. 02 cell should be usable for g-platform 13. prolonged lifetime: maximum lifetime when stored between +5°c and +15°c 14. warm-up time: 30 minutes after replacement of sensor 15. nominal sensor lifetime: ≥ 1, 000, 000% volume oxygen hours 16. successful bidder needs to submit letter of authorization from hamilton medical stating that they are trained by the oem to assemble and dissemble the ventilators and are authorized to provide services/change parts of the ventilators.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections