Tender for Supply of Non Veg. (Fresh Mutton, Chicken and Fish) Items

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Non Veg. (Fresh Mutton, Chicken and Fish) Items in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NO/ITBP/39TH BN/GRAIN SHOP/NON VEG. FRESH RATION/TENDER/2024- 9592-99 | Ref ID: 112305440). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4033500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 201675.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Non Veg. (Fresh Mutton, Chicken and Fish) Items

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112305440

Notice Ref. No.: NO/ITBP/39TH BN/GRAIN SHOP/NON VEG. FRESH RATION/TENDER/2024- 9592-99

Tender Value: ₹ 4033500

Tender EMD: ₹ 201675

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF NON VEG. (FRESH MUTTON, CHICKEN AND FISH) ITEMS
Category: Food Products
Tender ID: 2024_ITBP_841271_1
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 01, 675
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 33, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections