Tender for Supply of Network Time Protocol Server, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ I...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Network Time Protocol Server, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6417950 | Ref ID: 122205433). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 345269.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of SCCTV System for ANS infrastructure at Bhubaneshwar Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of SCCTV System for ANS infrastructure at Bhubaneshwar Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Network Time Protocol Server, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122205433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6417950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 345269

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Network Time Protocol (NTP) Server with accessories as per specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV System for ANS infrastructure at Bhubaneshwar Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Supply of Network Time Protocol Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 345269
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV System for ANS infrastructure at Bhubaneshwar Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SCCTV System sonicator System, Revolving Chair (V4), Urodynamic System, Uroflowmetry System, Cholangioscopy System, Scaffolding System (BHEL), LED Display System, Root Analysis System, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), GPS Tracking System Searched String: NTP Ser...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections