Tender for Supply of Needle Bar Guide, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Needle Bar Guide, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637548 | Ref ID: 143409901).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares for Bag Stitching Machine, Machine Needle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares for Bag Stitching Machine, Machine Needle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Needle Bar Guide, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143409901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEEDLE BAR GUIDE
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Bag Stitching Machine, Machine Needle
Item Title: Supply of Needle Bar Guide
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-06-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR BAG STITCHING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Link Terminal, Mobile Storage Compactors, Pull, Stack and Link, Solid Link Watch Straps, Tape Drive (V2), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Final Drive Axle Oil, Wheel Chairs (V2), Belt Drive Water Pump, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections