Tender for Supply of Mutton, Chicken, Fish and Egg, Supply of Mutton...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Mutton, Chicken, Fish and Egg, Supply of Mutton, Chicken, Fish and Egg in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ITBP_919035_1 | Ref ID: 145862074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 152880.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of Mutton, Chicken, Fish and Egg, Supply of Mutton, Chicken, Fish and Egg

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145862074

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/41BN/ QM/ MUTTON (NON VEG)/2026-3166 DTD. 24-07-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 152880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF MUTTON, CHICKEN, FISH AND EGG
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, CENTRAL FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NON VEG ITEMS
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 52, 880
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections