Tender for Supply of Multi-Strand, Single Core, Copper Conductor 16/0.2

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Multi-Strand, Single Core, Copper Conductor 16/0.2 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LU265270 | Ref ID: 139671007).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Multi-Strand, Single Core, Copper Conductor 16/0.2

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139671007

Notice Ref. No.: LU265270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Multi-strand, single core, copper conductor 16/0.2 (16 wires, diameter of each wire is 0.20mm) (0.55q.mm) wire coil as per specifications IS 694:2010 or latest, IRS: S 76-89 Amd. 3 or latest. L ength of coil should be 100m. 350 coils RED colour, 75 coils BLACK colour, 75 coils GREY colour. Note: One number means one coil. Each coil having a 100 meter length. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 15:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/CKL, SCR Telangana 500.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100050 - signalling Indoor cable, Sub Item Id:-3100050001 -
PVC Insulated Railway Signalling Indoor Single Core Cable )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections