Tender for Supply of Multi-Spot Temp Probe with Water Sensor, Qty: 1...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Multi-Spot Temp Probe with Water Sensor, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6346897 | Ref ID: 120959324).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Integration of TFMS Instruments and Modules for TK20 at BPCL Hazira, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Level Transmitter Radar Type Ultrasonic Level Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Integration of TFMS Instruments and Modules for TK20 at BPCL Hazira, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Level Transmitter Radar Type Ultrasonic Level Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Multi-Spot Temp Probe with Water Sensor, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120959324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6346897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender
BOQ Title: Supply and Integration of TFMS Instruments and Modules for TK20 at BPCL Hazira, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Level Transmitter Radar Type Ultrasonic Level Transmitter
Item Title: Supply of Multi-Spot Temp Probe with Water Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-06-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Integration of TFMS Instruments and Modules for TK20 at BPCL Hazira

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections