Tender for Supply of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) Dual...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) Dual Detection Points for Track Sections. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255290 | Ref ID: 132138814).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) Dual Detection Points for Track Sections.

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132138814

Notice Ref. No.: 56255290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) Dual Detection Points for Track Sections mentioned below with all accessories, Cable required with each track device & Card Viz, Axle Detectors, Tr ack Side Electronics/DAC field units, Central Evaluator (Central Evaluator unit should be housed in a prefabr icated Rack to be supplied along with the system), Reset unit, Relay unit, Event logger. required for differe nt Detection points & Track Sections as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013, Ver.3. It shall incl ude Supply of Tool Kit for installation and Maintenance of MSDAC as per OEM requirement (indoor and outd oor). Note. One Evaluator consisting of 6 Detection Points with 3 Track sections and another Evaluator cons isting of 6 Detection Points with 3 Track sections. (Number=Per DP) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PS
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 16/12/2025 10:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 196350.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections