Tender for Supply of M.S.Gate (Flap Type) with Frame and Rubber Seal...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of M.S.Gate (Flap Type) with Frame and Rubber Seal. (Gate Size - 1360Mm X1300Mm ) in Mettur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_600742_1 | Ref ID: 125764374).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of M.S.Gate (Flap Type) with Frame and Rubber Seal. (Gate Size - 1360Mm X1300Mm )

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125764374

Notice Ref. No.: CE/ MTPSI / SE / PA / EE / SI / AEE2 / OTNo 73/ 25_ 26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of M.S.Gate (Flap type) with Frame and Rubber seal. (Gate Size - 1360mm X1300mm )
Category: Maintenance Goods
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Purchase and Administration-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Maintenance Goods
Sub Category: GATE
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections