Tender for Supply of Ms Sheets/Plates, Ms Angle, Ms Flats, Ms Round ...

The KERALA STATE COIR MACHINERY MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED (KSCMMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Ms Sheets/Plates, Ms Angle, Ms Flats, Ms Round Rods, Ms Square Rods, Gi Sheets (Galvanized Iron Sheets), En8 Material (Medium Carbon Steel), Ms Channels and Ms Pipe in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CMM_821746_1 | Ref ID: 131852461). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Ms Sheets/Plates, Ms Angle, Ms Flats, Ms Round Rods, Ms Square Rods, Gi Sheets (Galvanized Iron Sheets), En8 Material (Medium Carbon Steel), Ms Channels and Ms Pipe

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131852461

Notice Ref. No.: KSCMMCC/MAT/001/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF MS SHEETS/PLATES, MS ANGLE, MS FLATS, MS ROUND RODS, MS SQUARE RODS, GI SHEETS (Galvanized Iron Sheets), EN8 MATERIAL (Medium Carbon Steel), MS CHANNELS and MS PIPE
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Coir Machinery Manufacturing Company Ltd.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: MS Items, GI sheets, etc.
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections