Tender for Supply of M.S. RACK for 6KVA UPS, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of M.S. RACK for 6KVA UPS, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6858632 | Ref ID: 129558819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60290.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC OF 2x40KVA UPS and 1x6KVA UPS alongwith battery and MS Rack, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC OF 2x40KVA UPS and 1x6KVA UPS alongwith battery and MS Rack, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of M.S. RACK for 6KVA UPS, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129558819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60290

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing of M.S. powder coated RACK and LINK for installation of 6 KVA UPS and battery etc complete as required of OEM make.
BOQ Title: SITC OF 2x40KVA UPS and 1x6KVA UPS alongwith battery and MS Rack, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery
Item Title: Supply of M.S. RACK for 6KVA UPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-11-2025 5:11 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60290
BOQ Title: SITC OF 2x40KVA UPS and 1x6KVA UPS alongwith battery and MS Rack
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections