Tender for Supply MS earthing Rod Panipat, Qty: 229 Meter, (BOQ Item...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply MS earthing Rod Panipat, Qty: 229 Meter, (BOQ Item #3) in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7082338 | Ref ID: 133401982).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofitting of Old 420kV isolators with earth switch at various substations of NR II, Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofitting of Old 420kV isolators with earth switch at various substations of NR II, Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply MS earthing Rod Panipat, Qty: 229 Meter, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133401982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7082338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 40 mm Dia MS earthing Rod
BOQ Title: Retrofitting of Old 420kV isolators with earth switch at various substations of NR II, Isolator switch
Item Title: Supply MS earthing Rod Panipat
Item Quantity: 229
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 09-01-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Retrofitting of Old 420kV isolators with earth switch at various substations of NR II

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections