Tender for Supply of Mortuary Freezer with Stretcher with Bottom Com...

The KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES LTD (KSIE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Mortuary Freezer with Stretcher with Bottom Compressor in Nadakkavu, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSIE_849350_1 | Ref ID: 140780931). The estimated tender value is ₹ 122433, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1250.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Mortuary Freezer with Stretcher with Bottom Compressor

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140780931

Notice Ref. No.: KSIE/MKTG/CLTBC/03/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 122433

Tender EMD: ₹ 1250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 288

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Mortuary Freezer with Stretcher with bottom compressor
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Industrial Enterprises Ltd||Marketing
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 22, 433
Tender Fee in ₹: 288

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections