Tender for Supply of Modular Terminal Block (Wago or Similar)

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Modular Terminal Block (Wago or Similar) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LU256213 | Ref ID: 132379135).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Modular Terminal Block (Wago or Similar)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132379135

Notice Ref. No.: LU256213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of modular terminal block (WAGO or similar) as per RDSO specification ROSO/SPN/18 9/2004 Ver. 3.0 or latest. consisting the following parts: a) 2 conductor disconnect terminal block - 6 numb ers b) End / intermediate plate suitable for 2 conductor disconnect terminal - 1 number c) Screw less end st op similar to WACO Model No. 249-117 ?2 numbers d) Insulated jumper WAGO Model 280-402 ? 5 numbers e) Din Rail - 0.1 metre per set (in length of 1 metre for every ten set [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 14:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/CKL, SCR Telangana 100.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100097 - TERMINAL/FUSE BLOCKS, Sub Item Id:-3100097003
- Modular Terminal Blocks, Fuse Terminal Blocks & Miniature fuse link of
international standard for Railway signaling )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections