Tender for Supply of Modular Switch Board, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Modular Switch Board, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827358 | Ref ID: 129018008). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65947.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Earthing Ps System for New Fire Station at R B Airport Bhopal, Modular Work Stations (V3) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cabl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Earthing Ps System for New Fire Station at R B Airport Bhopal, Modular Work Stations (V3) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cabl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Modular Switch Board, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129018008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65947

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Modular Switch Board having 02 nos 6A Socket & 02 Nos 16A/6A Socket along with Modular Switch for each socket of similar power rating with 20 meter AC 3 core Power cable of rating 3x4sqm copper conductor PVC sheathed and 16 AMP Top
BOQ Title: Sitc of Earthing Ps System for New Fire Station at R B Airport Bhopal, Modular Work Stations (V3) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cabl...
Item Title: Supply of Modular Switch Board
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-10-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65947
BOQ Title: SITC OF EARTHING PS SYSTEM FOR NEW FIRE STATION AT R B AIRPORT BHOPAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: earthing Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Searched String: lightening Fuse Wire as per IS 9926, Temperature controlled soldering station Searched String: series filter Syringe Filter, Laboratory Filter Papers, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections