Tender for Supply of Modular Cts Kit

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Modular Cts Kit in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN265955 | Ref ID: 144860026).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Modular Cts Kit

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144860026

Notice Ref. No.: LN265955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Modular CTS Kit for HT compartment of SBC Panel of LHB Coaches suitable for Transit Cables: (i) 2 sq.mm. - 18 Nos. (ii) 30 sq.mm. -06 Nos. (iii) 60 sq.mm. - 08 Nos. Comply to RDSO Specification No.RDSO/2008/EL/SP EC/0067, REV03 ( CLW Item ID:2101247) along with following: i)The modules with based on Multi diameter technology s hould be made of halogen free EPDM (Ethylene-propylene Diene Monomer). ii)System must be type tested & certified fo r the Water/Fire/ Gas tightness / Ingress protection confirming to IP 66/67 according to IEC: 60529. iii)AntiRodent test ac c to.TEC GR No. TEC/GR/FA/DWC34/02/Aug-19 & RDSO/SPN/TC/110/2020, Rev-0 iv)Vibration confirming to Category 1, L evel/Class-A according to IEC: 61373. v)Hazard level HL3 according to EN 45545-2 &3. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months a fter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 15:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 24780.00

Consignee SSE/TL/CRS/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 120.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101247 - Cable Transit System with EPDM Rubber Modules )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections