Tender for Supply of Modified Region Specific Silk Handloom

The DEPARTMENT OF HANDLOOM TEXTILE AND SERICULTURE, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Modified Region Specific Silk Handloom in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHTS_44501_1 | Ref ID: 119651713). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2911000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58220.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Modified Region Specific Silk Handloom

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119651713

Notice Ref. No.: SDT.10/2025/13/6882, dt.21/05/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2911000

Tender EMD: ₹ 58220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Modified Region Specific Silk Handloom to support existing silk handloom units and weavers of the project- Upliftment of Socio Economic Status of Womenfolk of Dhekiajuli LAC
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture||Directorate of Sericulture
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 220
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 11, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections