Tender for Supply of Modem E1-Rs232 of Deltron Make Universal Fail S...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Modem E1-Rs232 of Deltron Make Universal Fail Safe Block Interface (Ufsbi) Equip Ment as Per Irs:S-104/2012, Ver 0 or Rdso Spec. No. Irs:S-105/2012, Ver. 0 with Latest Amendments, Suit Able... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH265489 | Ref ID: 142568102).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of Modem E1-Rs232 of Deltron Make Universal Fail Safe Block Interface (Ufsbi) Equip Ment as Per Irs:S-104/2012, Ver 0 or Rdso Spec. No. Irs:S-105/2012, Ver. 0 with Latest Amendments, Suit Able...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142568102

Notice Ref. No.: IH265489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modem E1-RS232
Supply of Modem E1-RS232 of Deltron Make Universal Fail Safe Block Interface (UFSBI) equip ment as per IRS:S-104/2012, Ver 0 or RDSO Spec. No. IRS:S-105/2012, Ver. 0 with latest amendments, suit able with existing installations of Ranchi division. Make-M/s DELTRON EQUIPMENT AND SYSTEMS PVT. LTD.- KOLKATA. Note# 1) Item must be compatible with existing Deltron Make UFSBI System to work on Backup Media OFC (via unframed E1-2 mbps from STM interface) Working Voltage 24 VDC (+/- 20%), & Operating Temperature:- 10 deg. C to +70 deg. C. Make-DELTRON [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 19:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/HATIA, SER Jharkhand 20.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections