Tender for Supply of Mobile Van Toilet under Bongaigaon Municipal Board

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Mobile Van Toilet under Bongaigaon Municipal Board in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDD_50870_1 | Ref ID: 135192002). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4389600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43896.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Mobile Van Toilet under Bongaigaon Municipal Board

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135192002

Notice Ref. No.: BM/PVM/15thFCTied-136/2025/103

Tender Value: ₹ 4389600

Tender EMD: ₹ 43896

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Mobile Van Toilet under Bongaigaon Municipal Board
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Bongaigaon Municipal Board
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 896
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 89, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections