Tender for Supply Miscellaneous Items

The Office of the District and Sessions Judge, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Miscellaneous Items in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1239 | Ref ID: 139181625).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Miscellaneous Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Miscellaneous Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply Miscellaneous Items

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139181625

Notice Ref. No.: 1239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply Miscellaneous Items. Batteries Pencil (Duracell) AA Size Batteries Pencil (Duracell) AAA Size Batteries Pencil (Eveready) AA Size Batteries Pencil (Eveready) AAA Size Bleaching Powder 1/2 kgs Bleaching Powder 1kgs Broom Bamboo (Long Handle) S Broom Bamboo (Short Handle) 2-1/2 Broom Celling Broom coconut Broom Daang Broom Phool Soft Brush Dusting Brush For Dusting Brush Paint (ICI Make) 3" Brush Paint (ICI Make) 4" Bucket Plastic 10 Ltrs, Cello Bucket Plastic 10 Ltrs, Neelkamal Bucket Plastic 20 Ltrs, Cello Bucket Plastic 20 Ltrs, Neelkamal Candle - Big

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections