Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply of Mirzapur Stone Boulder on Katariya Chandpur Bund Stack Yard between Km. 3.000 to Km. 4.100 on Left Bank of River Ghaghra (Saryu) Tahsil-Harriya, Distt.- Basti.
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147778996
Notice Ref. No.: 05/SE/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 42000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1564
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Mirzapur Stone Boulder on Katariya Chandpur Bund Stack Yard between Km. 3.000 to Km. 4.100 on Left Bank of River Ghaghra (Saryu) Tahsil-Harriya, Distt.- Basti.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Gandak, Gorakhpur||Gandak Flood Circle, Basti
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 564
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections