Tender for Supply of Milk Packaging Poly Film-Wbmdc/Pur/25-26/009

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Milk Packaging Poly Film-Wbmdc/Pur/25-26/009 in DANKUNI, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARD_863299_1 | Ref ID: 120818684). The estimated tender value is ₹ 60545525, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from POLYFLIM category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar POLYFLIM Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Milk Packaging Poly Film-Wbmdc/Pur/25-26/009

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120818684

Notice Ref. No.: WBMDC/PUR/25-26/009

Tender Value: ₹ 60545525

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Milk Packaging Poly film-WBMDC/PUR/25-26/009
Category: POLYFLIM
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||MOTHER DAIRY KOLKATA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: POLYFLIM
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 05, 45, 525
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 100

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections