Tender for Supply of Microtome (Leica type), Low Profile Microtome B...

The MAHAPURUSHA SRIMANTA SANKARADEVA VISWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Microtome (Leica type), Low Profile Microtome Blades, Sisco Bacteriological Incubator, Sisco Hot air oven, Spectrophotometer, ELISA Reader (Erba), Microscope (Dissecting), Microscope (Compou... in Barpeta, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSSV/R/86/2018/31771 | Ref ID: 129988605).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Microtome (Leica type), Low Profile Microtome Blades, Sisco Bacteriological Incubator, Sisco Hot air oven, Spectrophotometer, ELISA Reader (Erba), Microscope (Dissecting), Microscope (Compou... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Microtome (Leica type), Low Profile Microtome Blades, Sisco Bacteriological Incubator, Sisco Hot air oven, Spectrophotometer, ELISA Reader (Erba), Microscope (Dissecting), Microscope (Compou... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Microtome (Leica type), Low Profile Microtome Blades, Sisco Bacteriological Incubator, Sisco Hot air oven, Spectrophotometer, ELISA Reader (Erba), Microscope (Dissecting), Microscope (Compou...

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129988605

Notice Ref. No.: MSSV/R/86/2018/31771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Microtome (Leica type), Low Profile Microtome Blades, Sisco Bacteriological Incubator, Sisco Hot air oven, Spectrophotometer, ELISA Reader (Erba), Microscope (Dissecting), Microscope (Compound), Microscope with camera, Portable pH meter (Pen type), Digital pH meter with electrode (Table model), Refrigerated Centrifuge, Mini Centrifuge, Laminar air flow, Autoclave (Labindia Instruments), Haemocytometer, Haemometer (Haemoglobinometer) etc Supply of Microtome (Leica type), Low Profile Microtome Blades, Sisco Bacteriological Incubator, Sisco Hot air oven, Spectrophotometer, ELISA Reader (Erba), Microscope (Dissecting), Microscope (Compound), Microscope with camera, Portable pH meter (Pen type), Digital pH meter with electrode (Table model), Refrigerated Centrifuge, Mini Centrifuge, Laminar air flow, Autoclave (Labindia Instruments), Haemocytometer, Haemometer (Haemoglobinometer) etc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections