Tender for Supply of Microsoft Windows Server 2025 License

The SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Microsoft Windows Server 2025 License in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6019556 | Ref ID: 116916994).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Microsoft Windows Server 2025 License

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116916994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6019556

Tender Value: ₹ 150000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Supply of Microsoft Windows Server 2025 License
Work Description : Supply of Microsoft Windows Server 2025 License
Product Category : IT
Sub Category : Software
Tender Value in ₹ :INR if not mentioned150000 /-
EMD Amount in ₹ :INR if not mentioned0
Tender Fee in ₹ :INR if not mentioned590

Last Date of Document Collection : 09-April-2025
Bid Submission End Date : 09.04.2025
Bid Opening Date : 09-April-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections