Tender for Supply of Methyl Di Ethanolamine (Mdea), Qty: 2200

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Methyl Di Ethanolamine (Mdea), Qty: 2200 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6343071 | Ref ID: 121822422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9865000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Methyl Di Ethanolamine (Mdea), Qty: 2200

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121822422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6343071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9865000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Methyl di ethanolamine (MDEA)
Quantity Required: 2200
Start Date: 13-06-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9865000
GeMARPTS Searched: Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC, Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker, Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply, Capsaicin + Diclofenac + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), 2-4-D Dimethyl Amine 58 % SL Salts as per IS:1827, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Top...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections