Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Supply of Megger 2500/5000 Volts Complete in all Respect, as Per Tender Specifications.
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138352540
Notice Ref. No.: CEO/MM-Tender No. 66(Meggers)/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2486875
Tender EMD: ₹ 24869
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ceo/Mm-Tender No. 66(Meggers)/2025-26
Supply of Megger 2500/5000 Volts complete in all respect, as per Tender Specifications.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 869
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 86, 875
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections