Tender for Supply of Medium Intensity Aviation obstruction light, Qt...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Medium Intensity Aviation obstruction light, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #24) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5862912 | Ref ID: 113786897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 289541.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Maintenance Services for E and M Installations of Operational Area and Technical Block, Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Maintenance Services for E and M Installations of Operational Area and Technical Block, Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of Medium Intensity Aviation obstruction light, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113786897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5862912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 289541

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Medium Intensity Aviation obstruction light
BOQ Title: Providing Maintenance Services for E and M Installations of Operational Area and Technical Block, Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032
Item Title: Supply of Medium Intensity Aviation obstruction light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 27-01-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 289541
BOQ Title: Providing Maintenance Services for E and M Installations of Operational Area and Technical Block

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections