Tender for Supply of Medium and Low Voltage Cables (Lot-2) for Pp an...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Medium and Low Voltage Cables (Lot-2) for Pp and Cdw Unit in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_REFHQ_184418_1 | Ref ID: 116844506).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Medium and Low Voltage Cables (Lot-2) for Pp and Cdw Unit

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116844506

Notice Ref. No.: 6746-PPM-022-CA-0162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Medium and Low Voltage Cables (Lot-2) for PP and CDW Unit
Category: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Project - PMC||PRPC-P25-EPCM3||Project Group
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2025 02:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections