Tender for Supply of Medicines for Use of Individual Patients

The THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Medicines for Use of Individual Patients in Adilabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HY124O0350 | Ref ID: 117209425).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medicines for Use of Individual Patients category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medicines for Use of Individual Patients Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Medicines for Use of Individual Patients

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117209425

Notice Ref. No.: HY124O0350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Medicines for Use of Individual Patients Rivaroxaban Tablet 10 mg Ademetionine EC Tablet 400 mg Rivaroxaban Tablet 10 mg Inclisiran inj. PF syringe 284mg/1.5ml Somatrogon injection 60mg/1.2 ml Somatrogon injection 60mg/1.2 ml CAPD 2.5% Dextrose bag 5 Ltr (MITRA) Transfer set cap (MITRA CAPD 1.5% Dextrose bag 5 Ltr (MITRA) Dressing Kit (MITRA) Empty Sterile Drain Bags 15 lts (Mitra )

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections