Tender for Supply for Medicines

The MADHYA PRADESH JAIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply for Medicines in Damoh, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGPCS_394221_1 | Ref ID: 112929339). The estimated tender value is ₹ 750000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply for Medicines

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112929339

Notice Ref. No.: 01/NIRVAH/2025 DAMOH DATED 07.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 750000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply for medicines branded, jenerik, medical janche evam parikshan, surgical items, medical instruments, senetary peds, gaaj bended, cotton roll, needle sirinj etc in district jail damoh mp
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services||District Jail Damoh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: supply for medicines branded, jenerik, medical janch
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections