Tender for Supply of Medicine

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Medicine in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IAF_758073_1 | Ref ID: 138587193).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply of Medicine

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138587193

Notice Ref. No.: 23W/1381/1B/Med

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF MEDICINE
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: Indian Air Force||HQ WAC NEW DELHI - IAF||AF STN JAMMU - IAF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: MEDICINE
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections