Tender for Supply of Medical Equipment

The OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT MEDICAL & HEALTH OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Medical Equipment in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DM&HO/RBD/NHM/UHWC/241/2025-26/7 | Ref ID: 134809043).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medical Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medical Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supply of Medical Equipment

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134809043

Notice Ref. No.: DM&HO/RBD/NHM/UHWC/241/2025-26/7

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Medical Equipment Spot light Examination table Dressing drum with cover Foothstep Adult Weighing scale Infant Weighing scale Sterilizer Kelly's Hemostat Forceps straight Vulsellum Utreine Forceps curved Cusco's/Graves speculum vaginal bl valve Sims retractor/depressor Sims speculum viginal double ended ISS Uterine sound graduated Cheater's Forceps Sponge Holder Plain Forceps Tooth Forceps Needle Holder Suture needle straight Suture needle curved Kidney tray Arthary Forceps Dressing forceps (Spring type) Cordcutting scissors, blunt, curved on flat Clinical Thermometer (oral and rectal) Homoglobinometer Stethoscope Foetoscope Hub cutter and needle destroyer Ambo bag with baby mask Suction machine Oxygen Administration equipment Tracking bag and tickler box Measuring tape I/V Stand BP instrument Delivery tray Thermometer Hospital bed Centrifuge (clinical) Autoclave Needle Shredder Surgical Gloves and Surgical Mask Tongue Depressor Mouth Gag Nebulizer Snellen vision chart Stadlometer Tuning fork Sharps Container

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections