Tender for Supply of Mechanical Spares Like Structural Material, Ms,...

The TELANGANA STATE COOPERATIVE OILSEEDS GROWERS FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Mechanical Spares Like Structural Material, Ms, Ss Pipes, Sheets, Channels, Valves, Bearings, Flanges and General Hardware Spares Etc., for our Oil Palm Processing Plant at Apparaopet, Bhadr... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P&P/APPT/Annual Mechanical Spares/783/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112309451).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Mechanical Spares Like Structural Material, Ms, Ss Pipes, Sheets, Channels, Valves, Bearings, Flanges and General Hardware Spares Etc., for our Oil Palm Processing Plant at Apparaopet, Bhadr...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112309451

Notice Ref. No.: P&P/APPT/Annual Mechanical Spares/783/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Mechanical Spares Like Structural Material, Ms, Ss Pipes, Sheets, Channels, Valves, Bearings, Flanges and General Hardware Spares Etc., for Our Oil Palm Processing Plant at Apparaopet, Bhadradri Kothagudem Dist, Telangana State.
Estimated Contract Value : 0
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 24/12/2024 08:50 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 09/01/2025 03:00 PM
Published date & Time : 24/12/2024 08:50 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS
Type of Work : Others
Process Fee : 2000.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections